Almond Oil for Hair Oil
Specifications
We are leading Manufacturer Exporter's & Supplier's of Pure Almond Oil1.High Quality
2.Responsible Price
3.No MOQ.
Almond Oil
Also name:benzaldehyde;phenylaldehyde;benzene carbonal;almond oil
Plant name:Semen Armeniacae Amarum,Bitter Apricot Kerne,almond bitter,amandes ameres,
Bittermandel,Almendra amarga,Mandorla amara
Appearance:Pure colorless liquid, common product is a colorless to light yellow liquid,
bitter almond.
The solution: slightly soluble in water,miscible in ethanol, diethyl ether,benzene and chloroform
Density:1.046
Melting point ( °C): -26
Boiling point (c): 179
Flash point (C: 73.9; 64.5 (closed)
Vapor pressure (Pa): 128 (26.2 °C); 1320 (50.1 °C); 8000 (99.6 °C)
The viscosity of mPa · s (20 °C): 1.395 (25 °C)
Index: 1.5463
Use: it is an important chemical raw material, used in making lauric aldehyde,lauric acid,
phenyl acetaldehyde and benzyl benzoate.Also used as a spice.
benzaldehyde content:≥80%
Send Inquiry to This Supplier
You May Also Like
-
MASSAGE OILNegotiableMOQ: 5000 Boxes
-
Natural Garlic Extract OilUS$ 4.5 - 5.5MOQ: 1000 Kilograms
-
Natural Oud Perfume Oil Made in ChinaUS$ 100 - 120MOQ: 10 Grams
-
Diffuser Aromatherapy Essential OilUS$ 0.2 - 0.99MOQ: 3000 Sets
-
Easy Use 45ml Glass Tube for Fuel Injection Pump Test BenchNegotiableMOQ: 10 Pieces
-
Export Quality CinnamonUS$ 60,000 - 60,000MOQ: 1 Twenty-Foot Container
-
Eye Triple Effects Essential OilUS$ 500 - 6,000MOQ: 100
-
Natural Essential Oil Manufacturer Peppermint Oil for Pharma and Cosmetic Raw MaterialUS$ 11 - 14.5MOQ: 200 Kilograms
-
Wholesale Bulk Free Sample Peppermint Essential Oil Private Label Pure Natural Organic Undiluted Peppermint Oil for Hair CareUS$ 16 - 18MOQ: 25 Kilograms
-
OEM Private Label Available Aroma Machine Friendly No Residue 0% Alcohol Formula Scent Marketing OilUS$ 25 - 30MOQ: 2 Pieces